Currency exchange rate company 11.12.2019
1 USD = 64,85 RUB
1 EUR = 71,8 RUB
Opening hours:
Monday - Friday: 10am - 7pm

Visa to Kyrgyzstan

Make a request for a visa

Kyrgyzstan is a state with a favorable visa system for travelers

To visit almost the entire territory of the Kyrgyz visa is enough. However, a special permit is required to enter the zones bordering on China and six zones on the territory of the Kyrgyz Republic. These are zones of the Engilchek regions, the northern part of Terskey Ala-Too, from Ak-Sai in the east to Djuuku in the west, the Chatkal valley and the Ak-Sai glacier in the Ala-Archa gorge.

I. The list of countries in relation to citizens who, holders of all categories of passports, have a visa-free regime in the Republic:

Armenia

Azerbaijan

Belarus

Cuba

DPRK

Georgia

Kazakhstan (up to 90 days)

Malaysia (up to 30 days)

Moldova

Mongolia (up to 90 days)

Russian Federation (up to 90 days)

Tajikistan

Turkey (up to 30 days)

Ukraine (up to 90 days)

Uzbekistan (up to 60 days)

Vietnam

 

 

II. Visa free travel for up to 60 days for the following countries:

Albania

Andorra

Argentina

Australia

Austria

Bahrain

Belgium

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Brazil

Brunei Darussalam

Bulgaria

Canada

Chile

Croatia

Cyprus (western)

Czech Republic

Denmark

Estonia

Finland

France

Germany

Hungary

Iceland

Indonesia

Ireland

Israel

Italy

Japan

Korea (Republic of Korea)

Kuwait

Latvia

Liechtenstein

Lithuania

Luxembourg

Macedonia

Malta

Mexico

Monaco

Montenegro

Netherlands (Holland)

New Zealand

Norway

Oman

Philippines

Poland

Portugal

Qatar

Romania

San Marino

Saudi Arabia

Serbia

Singapore

Slovakia

Slovenia

Spain

Sweden

Switzerland

Tajikistan

Thailand

United Arab Emirates

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

United States of America

Vatican

Vietnam

 

III. Visa-free regime for different periods for the following countries:

Bahamas (90 days)

Barbados (28 days)

Costa-Rica (30 days)

Cuba (30 days)

Dominican Republic (21 days)

Ecuador (30 days)

Greece (90 days)

India (30 days)

Iran (8 days)

Lao People’s Democratic Republic (30 days)

Malaysia (30 days)

 

Mongolia (30 days)

Nicoragua (90 days)

Sri Lanka (30 days)

Venezuela (90 days)

 

 

 

IV. v. The list of countries whose citizens can obtain visas of the Kyrgyz Republic in a simplified manner (that is, without an invitation):

Albania

Andorra

Argentina

Bahrain

Brazil

Brunei Darussalam

Bulgaria

Canada

Chile

Cyprus

Czech Republic

Denmark

Estonia

Finland

Fran Croatia

Germany

Great Britain

Greece

Hungary

Iceland

Indonesia

Ireland

Israel

Italy

Korea

Kuwait

Latvia

Liechtenstein

Lithuania

Luxembourg

Macedonia

Malta

Mexico

Monaco

Montenegro

Netherlands

New Zealand

Norway

Oman

Philippines

Poland

Portugal

Qatar

Romania

San Marino

Saudi Arabia

Serbia

Singapore

Slovakia

Slovenia

South Africa

Spain

Sweden

Switzerland

Thailand

Turkey

United Arab Emirates

USA

Vatican

Venezuela

Vietnam

 

 

Citizens of all countries that are not listed, need a visa. The visa is issued on the basis of an invitation from a private person or a travel agency.

To obtain a visa, foreign nationals need the following documents:

  • Original passport
  • Certificate of employment or study
  • A photocopy of the passport (the first pages where the main data)
  • 2 (two) photos
  • A photocopy of a Russian visa
  • One completed visa application form
  • The following information is required to receive an invitation:
  1. Full name
  2. Gender
  3. Citizenship
  4. Date of birth
  5. Place of birth
  6. Copy of passport
  7. Passport number
  8. Place of work (company name)
  9. Position
  10. Certificate of employment (scanned or faxed)
  11. Place of obtaining a visa (city, country)
  12. Period of stay in Kyrgyzstan: from - to
  13. What mode of transport do you arrive in Kyrgyzstan?

Attention: visa support is not provided as a separate service, only if the customer buys a tour or hotel accommodation for the duration of the stay.

The Embassy reserves the right to request additional documents in certain cases. The term of a visa from 7 to 10 days.

© 2000–2019 All rights reserved