Currency exchange rate company 11.12.2019
1 USD = 64,85 RUB
1 EUR = 71,8 RUB
Opening hours:
Monday - Friday: 10am - 7pm

Visa to Kazakhstan

Make a request for a visa

The LIST of countries has an agreement on visa-free entry with the Republic of Kazakhstan

Armenia

Azerbaijan

Belarus

Georgia

Kyrgyzstan

Macedonia

Moldova

Mongolia

Serbia

Tajikistan

Turkey

Turkmenistan

Ukraine

Uzbekistan

LIST of countries having a 15-day entry visa agreement with the Republic of Kazakhstan

Australia

Belgium

Finland

France

Germany

Hong Kong (special area of China) - till 14 day

Hungary

Italy

Japan

Malaysia

Monaco

Netherlands

Norway

Singapore

Spain

Sweden

Switzerland

United Arab Emirates

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

United States of America

The rest of the citizens are given a visa on the basis of an invitation from a private person or a travel agency.

Countries that use a simplified visa regime for entry into the Republic of Kazakhstan

Australia

Austria

Belgium

Bulgaria

Canada

Croatia

Cyprus

Czech Republic

Denmark

Estonia

Finland

France

Germany

Greece

Hungary

Iceland

Irish Republic

Israel

Italy

Japan

Latvia

Liechtenstein

Lithuania

Luxembourg

Malaysia

Malta

Monaco

Netherlands

New Zealand

Norway

Oman

Poland

Portugal

Romania

Saudi Arabia

Singapore

Slovakia

Slovenia

South Korea

Spain

Sweden

Switzerland

United Arab Emirates

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

United States of America

 

Visa support, insurance

  • Invitation to a visa (one-time up to 1 month) – 65 USD
  • Invitation to a visa (two-time up to 2 months) – 76 USD
  • Insurance – 1,5 USD per day

Consular fee for entry-exit visa:

  • till 30 day SGL – 45 USD; DBL – 55 USD
  • till 60 days SGL – 65 USD; DBL – 75 USD

* Consular fees are subject to change.

* Tourist visa with obtaining at the airport 4500 rubles.

To obtain a visa, foreign nationals need the following documents:

  • Original passport
  • Certificate of employment or study
  • A photocopy of the passport (the first pages where the main data)
  • 2 (two) color photos 3,5x 4,5
  • Photocopy of Russian visa if travelling across Russia
  • One completed visa application form

Attention!!! The client independently submits documents to the consulate for visa

The list of data for visa support

  1. Full name
  2. Gender
  3. Citizenship
  4. Date of birth
  5. Place of birth
  6. Copy of passport ( first page)
  7. The multiplicity of the visa
  8. Place of work (company name. Company address)
  9. Position
  10. Certificate of employment (scanned or faxed)
  11. Place of obtaining a visa (city, country)
  12. Period of stay in Kazakhstan: from - to
  13. What mode of transport do you arrive in Kazakhstan?
  14. Application Form

Attention!!! The period of issuing an invitation at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Kazakhstan takes from 7-10 days.

Attention!!! Visa support is not provided as a separate service, only if the customer buys a tour or hotel accommodation for the duration of the stay.

The Embassy reserves the right to request additional documents in certain cases. The term of a visa is from 3 to 7 days.

© 2000–2019 All rights reserved